- Excellent daily moisturizer
- Relieves sunburn
- Can be used on hands, nails & hair
- Does not oxidize
Condition: In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.Solution: Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed oil of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideas for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols. Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.NOW® Solutions does not test on animals.